66th National Film Awards Full winners list

Here's a look at the list of winners for the year 2018.


Best Tamil Movie: Baaram
Best Hindi film: Andhadhun.
Best Malayalam film: sudaniFromNigeria
Best Telugu film: Mahanati
Best Kannada Film: Nathicharami
Best Gujarati Film: Reva
Best Punjabi Film: Harjeeta
Best Urdu Film: Hamid
Best Rajasthani Film: Turtle
Best Assamese Film: Bulbul can sing
Best Konkani Film: Amori
Best Bengali Film: Ek Je Chhilo Raja
Pangchenpa Film- In The Land of Poison Women
Best Promotional Film: Rediscovering Jalam
Best Feature Film: Hellaro(Gujarati)
Best Environment Film:- The World's Most Famous Tiger.
Best Film on Social Issues: Padman
Best Film for wholesome entertainment: BadhaaiHo
Best Actor: Ayushmannk (Andhadhun), Vicky Kaushal (URI)
Best Actress: Keerthy Suresh (Mahanati)
Best Music Director (Songs) : Sanjay Leela Bhansali (Padmaavat)
Best Audiography : Rangasthalam
Best Background Score: URI
Best Special Effects: AWE (Telugu) and KGF (Kannada)
Best Original Screenplay: Chil la sow
Best Adapted Screenplay: Andhadhun
Best costume designs : Mahanati
Best Make-Up: Awe
Best Action Direction Awards (Stunt Choreography) - Vikram More & Anbu Ariv for (KGF -Kannada)
Best Production Design: Kammarasambavam
Best Playback singer (Male) : ArijitSingh for BinteDil (Padmaavat)
Best Playback Singer (Female) Bindu Malini for Nithicharami
Best Supporting Actor Male: Swananda Kirkire - Chumbak(Marathi)
Best Supporting Actor Female: SurekhaSikri (Badhaai Ho)
Best Child Artist : shared by:
  1. P V Rohith (Ondalla Eradalla - Kannada)
  2. Sameep Singh : Harjeeta(Punjabi)
  3. Talha Arshad Reshi : Hamid(Urdu)
  4. Shrinivas Pokale : Naal(Marathi)

Best Production Design: Banglaan (Kammara Sambhavam)
Best Lyrics: Manjunatha S (Manasor) (Maaayavi Manave - Nathicharami Kannada)
Best Cinematography:- MJ Radhakrishnan (Olu - Malayalam)
Best Choreography- Kruti Mahesh Madya and Jyoti Tomar (Ghooma - Padmaavat)
Most Film Friendly State award: Uttarakhand
Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration: Ondalla Eradalla (Kannada)
National award special jury mention: Joju George (Joseph) and Savitri Sasidharan (Sudani From Nigeria)


Non-Feature Films:
Best Non-Feature Film: Son Rise and The Secret Life of Frogs
Best Debut Non-Feature Film Director: Feluda_50 Years Rays Detective
Best Film on Social Issues: Taala Te Kunjee
Best Educational Film:- SaralaVirala
Best Film on Sports: Swimming through the Darkness
Best Investigative Film: Amoli
Best Science & Technology Film: G.D Naidu: The Edison of India

Post a Comment

0 Comments